Travel Team Tryout Results

Premier Sponsors:

Season Sponsors:

ufinancial-logo
search-logo
lead-lamp-logo

Boys Travel Team Tryouts Results

4th Grade Boys Travel

Coach:
 
  • Chad Leister
 
Roster:
 
  • Flynn Leister
  • Vivaan Gandi
  • Avish Mehta
  • London Chambers
  • Luke Scott
  • Ethan Befort
  • Will Nolan
  • Cooper Washburn
  • Issac Mahoney
  • Liam Finan
  • Braden Edelson
  • Anthony Andrisano
  • Andrew Gustin
  • Andrew Kirk
  • Camden Kost
  • Denzel Mbanwi
  • James Ringquist
  • Conner Yetter
  • Joey Schweitz
  • Trey Stanford
  • Aiden Bruner

5th Grade Boys Travel

Coaches:

  • Nick Butt

Roster:

White Team:

  • Aarav Agrawal
  • Adam Smith
  • Aiden Reisinger
  • Andrew Fuller
  • Braylon Shaw
  • Chase Dinsmore
  • Ethan Lawlor
  • Graysen London
  • Jaxson Lau
  • Maclin Englebright
  • Neev Gaudier
  • Zackary  Kinback

Red Team:

  • Alex Golalic
  • Asher Butt
  • Ben Bernstein
  • Cade Nolan
  • Crew Chilmaza
  • Emmett Long
  • Max Brown
  • Nick Phillips
  • Santino Mariani

6th Grade Boys Travel

Coaches:

  • Head Coach:
    Marc Kressler
  • Assistant Coach:
    Bill Werner (White Team)

Roster:

White Team:

  • Ben Snyder
  • Colin Werner
  • Connor Jones
  • Cooper Davis
  • David Vespignani
  • Harper Witalec
  • Jakoby Eldridge
  • Max Klemunes
  • Max Thomas
  • Rishi Vijay

Red Team:

  • Alex Kressler
  • Brody Salerno
  • Carter Jimenez
  • Carter Salerno
  • Eli Robeson
  • Elijah Scott
  • Kallen Dupstadt
  • Liam McGrath
  • Luca Mariani
  • Tripp Stinnett

7th Grade Boys Travel

8th Grade Boys Travel

Coach:

  • Andy Diehl

Roster:

  • Nick Albano
  • Austin Chevarria
  • Jenner Comstock
  • Zach Diehl
  • Matt Dolbin
  • Jared Dolimpio
  • Justin Fringer
  • Danny Hertzler
  • Cole Price
  • Sahil Shah

2022 Travel Tryout Results will be posted shortly after tryouts have concluded

Girls Travel Team Tryouts Results

4th Grade Girls Travel

Coaches:

  • Head Coach:  Jenna Walsh
  • Assistant Coach:  Josh Warren
Roster:
  • Rylie Primo
  • Rylie Werner
  • Halle Warren
  • Brynn Smith
  • Jade Walsh
  • Aubrey Morton
  • Josephine Miller
  • Emma Hetrick
  • Julianna Davis
  • Indhu Surapaneni

5th Grade Girls Travel

Coach:
 
Josh Schoenly
 
Roster:
  • Mali Smith
  • Taylor Bretz
  • Samantha Schoenly
  • Whitney Hoover
  • Amyla Edmonds
  • Lauren Cox
  • Karima Seraphin Hamani
  • Ella Frymyer
  • Gianna Jordan
  • Reagan Brett

6th Grade Girls Travel

Coaches:
  • Mike Verber (Head Coach)
  • Thais Boland
  • Jackie Ferentinos
  • Kevin Mullen
  • Stephanie Bekelja
Players:
  • Maddie Sexton
  • Jillian Yasenchak
  • Layla Stepp
  • Mia Mullen
  • Isabelle Fry
  • Elliot Tighe
  • Fiona Love
  • Laasya Nachanally
  • Briella Seiders
  • Charley Verber
  • Izzy Bekelja
  • Brooke Boland
  • Nina Gruin
  • Autumn Hatcher
  • Addison Naisby
  • Gianna Ferentinos
  • Kyla Callahan

7th & 8th Grade Girls Travel

Coaches:
  • Matt Harmon
  • Kristin McGeough
  • Kris Myers

Roster:

  • Emily Andrews - 8th
  • Anna Berra - 7th
  • Madelynn Cashman - 8th
  • Mirielle Chambers - 7th
  • Emma Clark - 7th
  • Kiera Doll - 7th
  • Grace Fidler - 7th
  • Allison Hoover - 7th
  • Kamryn Ivy - 7th
  • Adyson Kelly - 7th
  • Emily Kieff - 8th
  • Bethany Lawlor - 8th
  • Giselle Lindsey - 7th
  • Averi Minor - 7th
  • Casey New - 7th
  • Madden Primo - 7th
  • Lauren Richardson - 8th
  • Cece Rothman - 7th
  • Daphne Seran - 7th
  • Gracie Sines - 7th
  • Rachel Skoczynski - 8th
  • Lillianna Taylor - 7th
  • Ella Totino - 7th
  • Vivian Verber - 7th
  • Sophie Warren - 8th
  • Sophie Werner - 7th
  • Jayden Yarlett - 7th
  • Brooke Yasenchak - 8th

2022 Travel Tryout Results will be posted shortly after tryouts have concluded